Awarded contract

TC802 - Children’s Rights Independent Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Coram Voice
Value
GBP 708,330
Duration
5 years
Published
7 September 2021

Tender description

Service for the provision of: • An Advocacy Service for Our Manchester Children who are Looked After and Our Manchester Young People who are Care Leavers • An Independent Visitor service for Looked After Children from 8 to 18 years old • Bespoke Advocacy support for Children and Young People on a Child Protection or Child In Need Plan when specifically requested. Keywords: Care Leavers, Advocacy Service, Looked After Children, Independent Visitor Service, 8-18 years old, Child Protection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.