TC802 - Children’s Rights Independent Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coram Voice
- Value
- GBP 696,646.9
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service for the provision of: • An Advocacy Service for Our Manchester Children who are Looked After and Our Manchester Young People who are Care Leavers • An Independent Visitor service for Looked After Children from 8 to 18 years old • Bespoke Advocacy support for Children and Young People on a Child Protection or Child In Need Plan when specifically requested. Lot 1: Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday 07 May 2021 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2021
- Completed: Award published8 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC802 - Children’s Rights Independent Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
