Awarded contract

TC802 - Children's Rights Independent Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Coram Voice
Value
GBP 696,646
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

Service for the provision of: \r • An Advocacy Service for Our Manchester Children who are Looked After and Our Manchester Young People who are Care Leavers\r • An Independent Visitor service for Looked After Children from 8 to 18 years old \r • Bespoke Advocacy support for Children and Young People on a Child Protection or Child In Need Plan when specifically requested.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC802 - Children's Rights Independent Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.