Awarded contract

Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Replacement of Bus Shelters

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Bus shelters
Published
9 September 2021

Tender description

Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Replacement of Bus Shelters within East Lothian. Lot 1: Journey Hub Shelters East Lothian Council intends to appoint a supplier/suppliers for the supply, install and maintenance of new bus shelters to support enhanced bus services throughout the county. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. The value of procurement is the potential maximum value over the total of the initial 3 year duration. Lot 2: Maintenance and replacement of existing shelters East Lothian Council intends to appoint a supplier/suppliers to efficiently maintain existing bus shelters and replace where necessary on a like-for-like basis throughout the county. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. The value of procurement is the potential maximum value over the total of the initial 3 year duration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212321 · Bus shelters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Replacement of Bus Shelters.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Replacement of Bus Shelters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.