Awarded contract
Purchase of Baby Warmers with Resuscitation
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
- DRAEGER MEDICAL UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 175,054
- Topic
- Blood and fluid warming
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 11 x BabyRoo Machines Lot 1: Direct Award via NHSSC Framework (2021/S 000-007861)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2024
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33186200 · Blood and fluid warming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
