Expired contract
Provision of Proofpoint Email Security Licences and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 189,372
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2021
- Completed: Award published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Proofpoint Email Security Licences and Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Proofpoint Email Security Licences and Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 495£7.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
