Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2021/22
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Latcham Direct Ltd
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council were seeking a Contractor (Supplier) to print and mail Recycling and Refuse calendars for households throughout Conwy. The overall number of calendars anticipated were around 57,826. Please refer to the tender documents for full details
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22140000 · Leaflets
- 22150000 · Brochures
- 22160000 · Booklets
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2021/22.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2021/22, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
