Provision of Intensive Strategic Consultancy for Businesses Negatively Impacted by the COVID-19 Pandemic
Details
- Published
- 7 September 2021
- Submission
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This Invitation to Tender is issued by Rushmoor Borough Council (RBC) for the delivery of intensive strategic consultancy to a minimum of 25 Rushmoor-based small and medium-sized enterprises that have been negatively impacted by the COVID-19 crisis, to aid their recovery from the pandemic and develop a sustainable growth plan. In response to the national restrictions caused by the Covid-19 Pandemic, RBC has been allocated Additional Restrictions Grant (ARG) funding by the Government to support local economies and businesses adversely affected by restrictions resulting from the pandemic. A portion of this funding has been allocated to develop an Intensive Strategic Consultancy Programme, which will aid existing local Rushmoor businesses to recover from the pandemic and create sustainable growth. A requirement of the funding for this programme is that it needs to have been paid out by 31 March 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Documentation is listed on the South East Business Portal.</p> Keywords: business recovery, sustainable growth plan, consultancy, pandemic
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2021
About the buyer
Rushmoor Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Intensive Strategic Consultancy for Businesses Negatively Impacted by the COVID-19 Pandemic, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 332£30.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushmoor Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
