Awarded contract

Provision of Corporate Taxi Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,471,953
Topic
Taxi services
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

The Authority intends to tender for Taxi Services across West Dunbartonshire Council (WDC) where eligible. Contractors can bid for all services or individual services as preferred. The new Corporate Taxi Framework will incorporate Education, Learning and Attainment for Additional Support Needs/Mainstream School Transport and services across Health & Social Care Partnership (HSCP). This new contract will start August 2021. Lot 1: Education requirement ASN/Mainstream School taxi requirement. Lot 2: HSCP Requirements Ad-hoc taxi requirement originating within Dumbarton, Alexandria and Clydebank areas

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Corporate Taxi Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Corporate Taxi Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.