North England Forest District - Forest Fencing
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 8 September 2021
- Submission
- 22 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Contact email addres Instead of: procurement.england@forestryengland.uk Read: emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk Forestry England have a future requirement for the provision of forest fencing across the North England Forest District. This includes stock, deer, goat and rabbit fencing erection and removal works. Forestry England intend to publish this tender opportunity in November 2021. We invite interested companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans. Please register your interest using the contact details in this notice by no later than 22 October 2021 to receive updates on this tender exercise. Please note that the publication and contract award/duration dates in this notice are indicative only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2021
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North England Forest District - Forest Fencing.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to North England Forest District - Forest Fencing, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
