Awarded contract

Mobile Client Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
10 September 2021

Tender description

Call Off From Scottish Government Framework SP-19-20 Call Off From Scottish Government Mobile Client Device Framework SP-19-20

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.