Awarded contract
Korea Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- 화인테리어 Fa Interior
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 7 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres in South Korea Lot 1: Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published7 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Korea Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Korea Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
