Awarded contract

HS2 Euston Station - Security Package

Details

Value
10,000,000
Duration
12 years
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
9 September 2021

Tender description

Mace Dragados is establishing a specialist supplier to deliver the full Security Package. The package includes but is not limited to the following services: - Investigation and Reporting - Security personnel / Physical security assets - Overall project management - Risk consultancy - Technology solutions / installs maintenance & development - Compliance & standards - Project Staff Security Training and development - Construction Logistics Integration understanding - FM/Security Experience within CNI/Major transport - Threat monitoring / reporting - Contract management - Control Room / Command Centre Suppliers must have extensive demonstrable experience of delivering similar complex packages on previous projects of a similar scale on large major infrastructure projects. This experience must applicable and relevant to the respective lots listed. If successful selected suppliers will be required to go through Mace Dragados pre-qualification process to be included on the final tender list. Mace Dragados have been appointed as the Construction Partner to build a fully-integrated HS2 station at London Euston, together with links to the existing London Underground station. HS2 Phase One includes construction of a new railway line run from London Euston to new stations at Old Oak Common in West London, an Interchange Station near Birmingham Airport and the National Exhibition Centre (NEC) and a terminus station in Birmingham City Centre (Curzon Street).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services
  • 80600000 · Training services in defence and security materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HS2 Euston Station - Security Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HS2 Euston Station - Security Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.