HCC - 01/21 - Provision of Community Opportunity Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
64 suppliers
- Age UK Hertfordshire
- Alpine Resources UK Limited
- ALTERNATIVE CARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Ancora Care and Support Group Ltd
- Avanti Care Services Ltd T/A SureCare Hertfordshire
- Blueberry Hill Care Limited
- Blueboard Care Services Ltd
- Camphill Village Trust Ltd
- Care by Us Limited
- Carers in Hertfordshire
- Cathartic C.I.C
- Choice Global Limited
- Church Farm Ardeley C.I.C
- Churchill Health Care Ltd
- Communities 1st
- Compassion PLUS Healthcare Ltd
- Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd
- CSN Care Group Ltd
- Delight Supported Living Ltd
- Disability Recreation Unity Movement (DRUM)
- DX Caring Services Limited
- Earthworks St Albans
- Eastview Healthcare Services Ltd
- Enterprise Care Support Ltd
- Eureka Care Services Limited
- Exceptional Care at Home Limited
- First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd
- Generix Associates Ltd trading as GenerixCare
- Greenwrite Health Care Limited
- Guidepost
- Hertfordshire Community Meals Limited, operating as Hertfordshir
- Herts Mind Network
- Hitchin Community Gardens
- Home Farm Trust
- J & W Consultancy Limited
- Kind Solutions Limited
- Knightingles Healthcare Limited
- Laniwyn Care Services Ltd
- Life Care Plus Limited
- Living Plus Care Services Limited
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- Mind in Mid Herts
- New Directions Flexible Social Care Solutions Ltd
- Quality24 Care Limited
- Rysvil Care Services Ltd
- Sama Healthcare Limited
- Sense the National Deafblind and Rubella Association
- SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)
- Sodark Care Ltd
- St Albans Mencap
- St Elizabeth's Centre
- St John of God Hospitaller Services
- Star Care UK Ltd
- Sunnyside Rural Trust Limited
- The Mudlarks Community
- The National Autistic Society (NAS)
- The Waterside Centre, Kings Langley
- Thera South Midlands Trading Limited
- Trinity Community Project
- Trips 'N' Treats Limited
- Voyage 1 Limited trading as Voyage Care
- Watford and District Mencap
- Watford and Three Rivers Trust
- Watford Sheltered Workshop Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,400,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Provision of a Community Opportunity Service. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Provision of a Community Opportunity Service. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/21 - Provision of Community Opportunity Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
