Expired contract

GB-Leeds: 2021/205 - Supply of a Soil Flux Chamber System

Details

Supplier(s)
AMISTON LIMITED
Value
GBP 159,462
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fluxmeters
Published
10 September 2021

Tender description

Notice of award of a soil flux chamber system to measure CO2, H2O, CH4, N2O fluxes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2022

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38427000 · Fluxmeters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.