Faversham Wayfinding Review - A770
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Momentum Wayshowing
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 7 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Faversham Wayfinding Review The contract will involve undertaking a review of current wayfinding in Faversham Town Centre and provide us with a wayfinding strategy, alongside designs for signage. The contract shall commence on 10/09/2021 and terminate on 31/12/2021 (estimated, timescales to be agreed by successful consultant) The council may extend the opportunity for a further 3 months. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 20/08/2021 at 17:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Faversham Wayfinding Review - A770.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
