Awarded contract

Distance Learning Services & Materials Tender 2021

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE North East Scotland College is seeking a partner to develop and promote a range of high quality, work-based learning opportunities to employers and individuals primarily in the North East region, but more broadly across the country to meet demand. The successful tenderer will work with the College to identify training needs across agreed industry sectors, develop flexible learning materials to meet that need and identify and enrol learners for the available courses. AWARD NOTICE North East Scotland College is seeking a partner to develop and promote a range of high quality, work-based learning opportunities to employers and individuals primarily in the North East region, but more broadly across the country to meet demand. The requirement is fully detailed in the ITT attached to this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Distance Learning Services & Materials Tender 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Distance Learning Services & Materials Tender 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.