Concession of Core Consumer Publications
Details
- Buyer
- VisitScotland
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 9 September 2021
- Submission
- 14 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
VisitScotland seeks a suitably qualified contractor for the delivery of Concession of Core Consumer Publications Services. A full description of contract requirements can be found in the attached Statement of Requirement. Lot 1: Regional Guides Details of the procurement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and all referenced Schedules and Appendices therein. Additional information: The duration of the contract will be 36 months with the option to extend by two periods of 12 months solely at the discretion of VisitScotland. Lot 2: Experience Guides Details of the procurement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and all referenced Schedules and Appendices therein. Additional information: The duration of the contract will be 36 months with the option to extend by two periods of 12 months solely at the discretion of VisitScotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2021
About the buyer
VisitScotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Concession of Core Consumer Publications.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Concession of Core Consumer Publications, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitScotland.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
