Cabling works for Floodlighting at The Park, Frampton Cotterell
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 9 September 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Frampton Cotterell Parish Playing Fields, School Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol BS36 2DA Frampton Cotterell Parish Council are looking to contract for improvement works currently being undertaken at the above site. As part of the overall project, the Council wish to include the provision of a new electrical supply to existing floodlights used by the Frampton Cotterell Rugby Club. In addition the new supply will be used to power a mobile lighting system. You are invited to submit a tender for the work in accordance with the attached documents. The tender, signed by a Director of the company together with accompanying documentation completed as directed, must be sent by email marked only: ' TENDER DOCUMENTS Frampton Cotterell Parish Playing Fields - For the attention of Parish Clerk- STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL' Tenders must be received by 12 Noon on 20th September 2021 Tenders must be returned via email to the following recipients clerk@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk projectofficer@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk howard@gldm.co.uk All Tenderers are requested to contact the Daisy Finniear, Frampton Cotterell Parish Council Project Officer in advance of their intention to visit site during the tender period. Email: projectofficer@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk In the event of any queries you may have arising during the tender completion period; these should be submitted directly by email to Howard Giddens. Email: howard@gldm.co.uk The last date for acceptance of queries being 12.00 Noon on 20th September 2021 after which all Tenderers shall be deemed to have become fully conversant with the requirements set out in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Frampton Cotterell Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cabling works for Floodlighting at The Park, Frampton Cotterell.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Cabling works for Floodlighting at The Park, Frampton Cotterell, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frampton Cotterell Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
