Closed tender

CA9202 - DN Colleges - Provision, Financing and Maintenance of Vehicles

Details

Buyer
North Lindsey College
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
10 September 2021
Submission
1 October 2021

Tender description

The enclosed 'Invitation to Tender' provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges contract for Provision, Financing and Maintenance of Vehicles\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9202.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9202 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 October 2021

About the buyer

North Lindsey College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9202 - DN Colleges - Provision, Financing and Maintenance of Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.