Awarded contract

CA8772 - Gateshead College - Provision of Car Park Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 195,441.01
Duration
5 years
Topic
Car park management services
Published
10 September 2021

Tender description

The College require proposals for the provision of Car Park Management Services. The level of services required are detailed further within this specification. The College require a 'Hybrid' management service whereby an operator will attend site at a pre agreed time each day to manually check permits and provide guidance for any queries that arise to the Car Park users.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8772.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8772 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Gateshead College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services
  • 98351100 · Car park services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8772 - Gateshead College - Provision of Car Park Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA8772 - Gateshead College - Provision of Car Park Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.