Expired contract
Award of Call-off Contract BLC-FLEET-0001 - Lot 7
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd, VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for an awarded contract. Contract awarded under CCS Framework RM6060. Contract is for Cars - Dog Response Advanced Police Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2021
- Completed: Award published8 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2023
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Call-off Contract BLC-FLEET-0001 - Lot 7.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
