Awarded contract

Advocacy Services (High Court Extensions - England & Wales)

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
9 September 2021

Tender description

Advocacy Services are required in relation to HCE application hearings in England and Wales, including those under the weekly fixed listing date system and any exceptional cases falling outside this system. This Tender applies to HCE applications made in England and Wales only and does not include Advocacy Services in relation to appearing before the IOT, MPT and/or defending challenges issued in the High Court under the provisions of S41A(10) of the Medical Act 1983 against Interim Orders. Lot 1: Advocacy Services are required in relation to HCE application hearings in England and Wales, including those under the weekly fixed listing date system and any exceptional cases falling outside this system. This Tender applies to HCE applications made in England and Wales only and does not include Advocacy Services in relation to appearing before the IOT, MPT and/or defending challenges issued in the High Court under the provisions of S41A(10) of the Medical Act 1983 against Interim Orders.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

General Medical Council (GMC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advocacy Services (High Court Extensions - England & Wales).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advocacy Services (High Court Extensions - England & Wales), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to General Medical Council (GMC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.