Closed tender

700010296 - OIP0071- Procurement of General Service Tentage and Associated Items

Details

Value
GBP 19,161,000
Topic
Tents
Published
9 September 2021
Submission
3 September 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this notice is to draw attention to the Tender Documentation provided for this opportunity in accordance with the Government's Transparency Agenda commitments as fully as possible

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
  2. Completed: Tender published9 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39522530 · Tents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 700010296 - OIP0071- Procurement of General Service Tentage and Associated Items.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.