21 078 Provision of communication and design services for the Digital Cheshire Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thrive Creative Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Communication and multimedia software package
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire East Council are seeking to contract a service provider for the development of a demand stimulation and marketing/communications campaign for the Digital Cheshire. This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council's electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Request for Quotation(RFQ) (in accordance with the requirements set out in the RFQ) by the date and time specified. If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN547143. The values given in this notice are only estimations- the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21 078 Provision of communication and design services for the Digital Cheshire Project.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to 21 078 Provision of communication and design services for the Digital Cheshire Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
