WSCC - JS - Occupational Health Services (ESPO ref 985_19) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DURADIAMOND HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,121,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract for the provision of Occupational Health Services, as described in Document 02 (The Specification of Requirements) ("The Service") is being tendered by West Sussex County Council ("The Council"). This ITT is available to organisations who are listed on Lot 1 of ESPO's Occupational Health Services Framework (reference 985_19) (who are referred to from this point forward as "The Bidders"). West Sussex County Council (WSCC) along with partner organisations Chichester District Council (CDC), Horsham District Council (HDC) and Arun District Council (ADC) are looking to award a contract to a single provider which will deliver value for money services and solutions for Occupational Health Services (OHS). In this present instance, West Sussex County Council (as the lead Authority) is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 1 of ESPO's Occupational Health Services Framework (reference 985_19). The single provider shall be selected following this Mini-Competition, but each authority shall enter into a separate (independent) contract with the winning provider. The Service required is described in detail in Document 02 (The Specification of Requirements).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Occupational Health Services (ESPO ref 985_19) - AWARD.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC - JS - Occupational Health Services (ESPO ref 985_19) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
