Closed tender

WSCC DR - Feasibility Consultation Services at Baystone Farm

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
3 September 2021
Submission
7 September 2021

Tender description

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is issued by WSCC to seek and identify suitably qualified and interested organisations for the provision of a Design Feasibility study for a potential solar farm design. Additional information: The opportunity can be found at the Council's e-sourcing portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 September 2021

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 73420000 · Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSCC DR - Feasibility Consultation Services at Baystone Farm.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSCC DR - Feasibility Consultation Services at Baystone Farm, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.