Expired contract

Torus Legal Services Framework Lot 1 - Development and Specialist Property Transactions

Details

Buyer
Torus
Value
GBP 440,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

This award notice relates to Lot 1 of Torus' Legal Services Framework 'Development and Specialist Property Transactions'

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2025

About the buyer

Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Torus Legal Services Framework Lot 1 - Development and Specialist Property Transactions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Torus Legal Services Framework Lot 1 - Development and Specialist Property Transactions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.