Awarded contract

THH5712 ASB PATROLLING & COMMUNITY REASSURANCE SERVICES

Details

Supplier(s)
Parkguard Ltd
Value
GBP 840,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Patrol services
Published
2 September 2021

Tender description

The Supplier will deliver predominantly out of hours Antisocial Behaviour Patrols (ASB Patrols) across the housing stock Tower Hamlets Homes (THH) manages on behalf of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets. THH does not expect to subcontract any part of this service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THH5712 ASB PATROLLING & COMMUNITY REASSURANCE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.