Spencer Yard, Leamington Spa - Roofing Works to URC & Nursery
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 24 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The site is located at Spencer Yard, Leamington Spa and includes the URC Building and the Nursery Building. The works to be completed under this Contract are the re-roofing works to the URC Building and the Nursery Building. The works comprise removing existing roof coverings, new felt and battens, new insulation, new leadwork including flashings, gutters & abutments, remedial works to chimneys, inspection of existing timber structures including repairs as required, new rooflight installations, new rainwater goods, re-installation of existing coverings with supplementary new slates as required. As the works are forecast to be completed over the winter months there is a requirement to provide a full tented structure over the roof to allow works to progress. Proposed bidders are to contact jwalker@ridge.co.uk to obtain a copy of the tender documents for the above works. The closing date to request tender documents is Monday 13th September 2021 Additional information: Full tender documents for the works can be obtained by contacting jwalker@ridge.co.uk. The closing date to request tender documents is Monday 13th September 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2021
About the buyer
CDP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cdp-developments-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spencer Yard, Leamington Spa - Roofing Works to URC & Nursery.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Spencer Yard, Leamington Spa - Roofing Works to URC & Nursery, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
