SO3737797B - Craigavon Area Hospital - ENT and X-ray Ventilation Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 613,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Submission
- 16 September 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The scheme comprises of the installation of new AHU plant at the ENT and X-ray departments on the Craigavon Area Hospital site to provide improved ventilation to clinical rooms within those departments. In each case the AHU shall be installed on a single storey flat roof and a new rooftop plantroom enclosure will be constructed to house the AHU plant. The works will also include internal works associated with the new ventilation. The works to the two areas, ENT and X-ray, are to be run concurrently. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO3737797B - Craigavon Area Hospital - ENT and X-ray Ventilation Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to SO3737797B - Craigavon Area Hospital - ENT and X-ray Ventilation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
