Awarded contract

Services and Support for ScotWind Leasing Application Review (Further Amendment)

Details

Value
GBP 870,240
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
31 August 2021

Tender description

In our previous notifications we advised that the “Number of lease applications that will be received is unknown. A nominal figure to ascertain an indicative contract value has been used, however this will likely change.” For the purpose of transparency this voluntary ex ante transparency note is published to advise of the intention to amend the contract to reflect the final financial position where the number of lease applications to be evaluated is known and all costs are now fixed. The final value of the core contract is now 870,240 GBP which was determined following a review of the elements required to properly score the applications, increased training provision for evaluators, the processes and work required to undertake the development of the process, the time required to score the applications and the time required to review the final number of applications which have been received. This does not therefore amount to a material change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 September 2021

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Services and Support for ScotWind Leasing Application Review (Further Amendment).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Services and Support for ScotWind Leasing Application Review (Further Amendment), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.