Awarded contract
Secondment to ITS Operations for CAV Forth Project
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 124,094
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 30 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support Transport Scotland delivery of requirements for Project CAV Forth Lot 1: Support Transport Scotland delivery of requirements for Project CAV Forth
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2020
- Completed: Award published30 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Secondment to ITS Operations for CAV Forth Project.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Secondment to ITS Operations for CAV Forth Project, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
