Expired contract
SE990 - Employee Engagement Review & Line Manager 360 Feedback
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- Edgecumbe Consulting Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 87,023.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2021
- Completed: Award published2 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SE990 - Employee Engagement Review & Line Manager 360 Feedback.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
