Awarded contract

QUB/2084/21 Student Recruitment - South Asia

Details

Value
GBP 2,700,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
31 August 2021

Tender description

Queen's University Belfast has been active in South Asia, primarily India, for a number of years and has successfully raised its profile and brand in the wider region. Within the context of the University's 5-year plan (2021-22 to 2025-26), and in support of its diversification ambitions, Queen’s invites tenders for the appointment of an Economic Operator to deliver defined and approved target recruitment outcomes in the region. The successful Economic Operator must have extensive knowledge and, critically, experience in South Asia, specifically Bangladesh, India, Nepal and Sri Lanka, as well as access to developed networks / recruitment channels to facilitate a market entry strategy for Queen's. The successful Economic Operator will be responsible for the delivery of the University’s student recruitment targets for the South Asia region (Bangladesh, India, Nepal and Sri Lanka). Lot 1: Queen's University Belfast has been active in South Asia, primarily India, for a number of years and has successfully raised its profile and brand in the wider region. Within the context of the University's 5-year plan (2021-22 to 2025-26), and in support of its diversification ambitions, Queen’s invites tenders for the appointment of an Economic Operator to deliver defined and approved target recruitment outcomes in the region. The successful Economic Operator must have extensive knowledge and, critically, experience in South Asia, specifically Bangladesh, India, Nepal and Sri Lanka, as well as access to developed networks / recruitment channels to facilitate a market entry strategy for Queen's.The successful Economic Operator will be responsible for the delivery of the University’s student recruitment targets for the South Asia region (Bangladesh, India, Nepal and Sri Lanka).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2084/21 Student Recruitment - South Asia.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.