Provision of Planned and Response Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRWIN M&E LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,265,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Response Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Planned and Response Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
