Awarded contract

Provision of a 4 year Flu Vaccination Programme

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Pharmacy services
Published
1 September 2021

Tender description

East Ayrshire Council require a Service Provider to deliver a Flu Vaccination programme to their employees. The vaccination programme will be offered to employees between September to December each year, with the option of mop up sessions in January if required. In year 1 it is anticipated that approximately 1,000 employees will request a vaccine. Please note this figure is indicative only and may be subject to change. It is the responsibility of the Service Provider to manage increases/decreases in uptake appropriately. The Council are currently conducting market research to understand capacity of providers to deliver an on-site flu vaccination programme for EAC employees (approx. 3000 vaccinations in 2020 possible increase year or year anticipated).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.