Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Service
Details
- Buyer
- One Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Fire-prevention services
- Published
- 2 September 2021
- Submission
- 5 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The One Housing Group invites expression of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations in relation to the contract for the provision for fire safety/waking watch services. One Housing Group is conducting this procurement through the restricted procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Contract will be for an initial term of 2 years, subject with options to extend. Lot 1: The Contractor shall, but not exclusively: a) provide all resources to deliver an overall fire safety/waking watch service; b) carry out continuous monitoring of the sites as set out with the tender document. Please note the contract terms will be available at a later stage. Additional information: One Housing Group proposes to invite the top six (6) candidates with the highest scoring compliant SQ submissions to the tender stage of the procurement process. TUPE data will not be issued at selection questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at invitation to tender (ITT) stage, subject to completion of the TUPE confidentiality declaration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2021
About the buyer
One Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to One Housing Group.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
