Expired contract
Procurement and Commercial Independent Assurance Panel - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Institution of Civil Engineers
- Value
- GBP 1,078,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for HS2 Ltd's Procurement and Commercial Independent Assurance Panel awarded to the Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE) for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2021
- Completed: Award published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement and Commercial Independent Assurance Panel - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
