NO3736353B - 21-19 Cookstown Adult and Day Centre Alterations
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Submission
- 14 September 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Alterations required for the Day Centre to relocate into Westlands Annex wing, and the Adult Centre expanding into the vacated Day Centre. Works will comprise the alterations to some walls and doors replacement of some floor finishes, walls and ceiling finishes, alterations for some new electrical services, fire alarm and detection cabling and data cabling. Modifications will also be required to the existing domestic water supply, with installation of new sinks where required. Externally, a new accessible ramp leading to automated doors will be installed to the current Building Regulations. All works will be completed while the building is partially occupied.In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO3736353B - 21-19 Cookstown Adult and Day Centre Alterations.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to NO3736353B - 21-19 Cookstown Adult and Day Centre Alterations, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,893£8.0m
- 5,102£62.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
