Closed tender
NHSE802 - Invitation to Tender - General Dental Services - Lot 1 - Helmsley & Lot 2 - Thirsk
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- NHS England
- NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group
- NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit
- NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 1,827,063
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 6 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing this procurement process for the provision of a General Dental Services for Lot 1 - Helmsley and Lot 2 - Thirsk for NHS England & NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire Region (the Contracting Authority).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
