John Doyle, Vicarstown, Co. Laois - Supply & deliver a range of bicycles and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- John Doyle
- Topic
- Bicycle helmets
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 25 September 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
John Doyle, Vicarstown, Co. Laois, is looking for a competent supplier to “Supply & deliver a range of bicycles and accessories” for his bike hire business - please refer to Tender document for Instruction to Tender and a full specification of requirements. PLEASE QUOTE ONLY FOR SPECIFICATION NOTED AT APPENDIX I OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT, VARIATIONS FROM THIS MAY DISQUALIFY YOUR QUOTE. SUPPLIERS MUST QUOTE FOR ALL ITEMS AND VOLUMES NOTED TO BE CONSIDERED A VALID QUOTE THE MAXIMUM BUDGET FOR THIS CONTRACT IS €75,000 INCLUSIVE OF VAT. TENDERS IN EXCESS OF THIS BUDGET WILL NOT BE EVALUATED SUPPLIERS MUST SUBMIT ALL DOCUMENTATION AS INSTRUCTED, FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RENDER QUOTES INVALID. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2021
About the buyer
John Doyle is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18444112 · Bicycle helmets
- 34430000 · Bicycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-doyle.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to John Doyle, Vicarstown, Co. Laois - Supply & deliver a range of bicycles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
