Awarded contract

ITS190112: Licensing, Development and Support & Maintenance of the Council’s Performance and Learning and e-Recruitment System (PALS)

Details

Value
GBP 778,336
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 August 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Award of a contract to Cornerstone on Demand Ltd for the provision of Licensing, Development and Support & Maintenance of the Council’s Performance and Learning and e-Recruitment System (PALS) for the period 14th October 2021 to 13th October 2024. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: Award of a contract to Cornerstone on Demand Ltd for the provision of Licensing, Development and Support & Maintenance of the Council’s Performance and Learning and e-Recruitment System (PALS) for the period 14th October 2021 to 13th October 2024. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 August 2021

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITS190112: Licensing, Development and Support & Maintenance of the Council’s Performance and Learning and e-Recruitment System (PALS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.