Invitation to Tender for the provision of an email communications system
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 August 2021
- Submission
- 27 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council ("the council") is looking to purchase a commercial off the shelf (COTS) package. To the council a COTS package means a solution already built and which will only require minor tweaks primarily concerning the required branding. For the avoidance of doubt, the council is not looking to procure a development contract. The system will be managed by the Communications Team and used by services throughout the council for both internal and external email communications. Documents available via https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2021
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of an email communications system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
