Awarded contract

ID 343867 - Domestic Abuse Offence Public Awareness Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 730,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

The Department of Justice wishes to appoint an agency to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. The overall purpose of this campaign is two-fold. Firstly and most importantly, it seeks to inform the public about the introduction of a new domestic abuse offence; and secondly, it seeks to continue to raise awareness of the issue of domestic abuse, a significant problem affecting all sections of our community. Lot 1: The Department of Justice wishes to appoint an agency to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. The overall purpose of this campaign is two-fold. Firstly and most importantly, it seeks to inform the public about the introduction of a new domestic abuse offence; and secondly, it seeks to continue to raise awareness of the issue of domestic abuse, a significant problem affecting all sections of our community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2021

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 343867 - Domestic Abuse Offence Public Awareness Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 343867 - Domestic Abuse Offence Public Awareness Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.