GB-London: T0475 - Project Support Administrator Role
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,370
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this request for quotation process is to establish a recruitment agency who can act on behalf of Trinity House, for the recruitment of a Project Support Administrator. Using a recruitment agency gives the benefit of specialised skills in recruitment, identifying the correct candidates for the role required and communicating relevant prospective applicants to Trinity House. Please note this role will be based in Harwich, Essex.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0475 - Project Support Administrator Role.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: T0475 - Project Support Administrator Role, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
