Facilities Manager Level 4 Apprenticeship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Skills Partnership
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Hackney Council are seeking a training provider to deliver the Facilities Manager Level 4 apprenticeship qualification for either current staff as part of an upskilling career development programme and/or newly appointed apprentices. Delivery will be funded by the Apprenticeship Levy. Please note Contract award amounts are 'Up to' values dependant on service need. Keywords: Upskilling, Apprenticeship, Facilities Manager
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
