Awarded contract
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Post Mortems and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NWAFT
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Dynamic Purchasing System in respect of Post Mortems and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date25 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85145000 · Services provided by medical laboratories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Post Mortems and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
