Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply and Maintenance of Handheld X-ray Devices
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Rapiscan Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Topic
- X-ray inspection equipment
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the supply of handheld X-ray devices with maintenance Lot 1: Supply and maintenance of Handheld X-ray devices.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2021
- Completed: Award published1 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38582000 · X-ray inspection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
