Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Car Park Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CP Plus Ltd
Value
GBP 2,561
Topic
Parking services
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

Contract for the Provision of Car Park Management Services Car park management services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Robert Gordon University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services
  • 98351100 · Car park services
  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Car Park Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Car Park Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Robert Gordon University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.